News‎ > ‎

Gulf Fall Champs

posted Dec 27, 2016, 8:26 AM by Rey Aguilar   [ updated Dec 29, 2016, 11:59 AM ]

December 9-11th the White, Blue, Bronze, Silver, and Gold groups competed in the Fall Championship Invitational meet at Kline High School (PACK).  This was a timed final championship meet where the top 8 swimmers scored points for the team. There were many best times and top 8 finishes, we even had quite a few swimmers qualify for the Gulf Championships meet in College Station!

Below are the swimmers who placed in the top 8 and swimmers who achieved 100 % lifetime best times. Way to go Dad’s Club!


Top 16 Finishers:

·         Antonio Amador—100 Breastroke (7th); 200 Medley Relay (5th)

·         Nicholas Antake--- 200 Medley Relay (5th); 200 Free Relay (4th)

·         Madeleine Baird—500 Free (7th); 50 Free (2nd); 100 Fly (8th); 100 Free (2nd); 100 Back (7th); 200 Medley Relay (3rd); 200 Free Relay (1st)

·         Jacob Baker—200 Medley Relay (5th); 200 Free Relay (6th)

·         Luisa Bandmann—200 Back (7th); 200 Fly (4th);  200 Free Relay (6th)

·         Jordan Bany—200 Medley Relay (8th)

·         Jordan Baron—200 Breastroke (8th); 200 Medley Relay (3rd); 200 Free Relay (6th)

·         Alan Belloso—100 Breastroke (6th)

·         Quinn Belmar—200 Free Relay (8th)

·         Reece Bends—200 Breastroke (8th); 100 Back (8th); 200 Medley Relay (1st); 200 Free Relay (4th)

·         Bailey Bergen—500 Free (4th); 200 Free (6th); 50 Free (7th); 50 Back (8th)

·         Brynn Bond—50 Free (7th); 100 IM (7th); 50 Fly (5th); 50 Breastroke (6th); 200 Medley Relay (8th); 200 Free (6th)

·         Ashley Cardin—200 Medley Relay (8th)

·         Martina Caridad—500 Free (2nd); 200 Free (3rd); 400 IM (6th); 200 IM (6th); 100 Free (7th); 100 Back (6th); 200 Medley Relay (7th)

·         Ava Ceraudo—500 Free (3rd); 200 Free (2nd); 50 Free (2nd); 50 Back (1st); 100 IM (4th); 200 Free Relay (2nd)

·         Lillian Clechenko—100 Breastroke (5th); 100 Back (3rd); 50 Breastroke (5th); 200 Medley Relay (3rd); 200 Free Relay (2nd)

·         Mila Crosser—200 Medley Relay (3rd); 200 Free Relay (7th)

·         Katelyn Cutter—200 Medley Relay (7th)

·         Katie Czelusta—200 Medley Relay (7th)

·         Brazos Donovan—500 Free (8th); 200 Free (6th); 100 Breast (8th); 100 Fly (7th); 200 Medley Relay (5th); 200 Free Relay (1st)

·         Alexander Farahbod—200 Free Relay (8th)

·         Benjamin Farahbod—100 Breastroke (2nd); 100 Fly (3rd); 200 IM (3rd); 100 IM (2nd); 50 Fly (2nd); 50 Breastroke (1st); 200 Medley Relay (1st); 200 Free Relay (1st)

·         Sara Fente-Damers—200 Free (1st); 200 IM (1st)

·         Sophia Fente-Damers—1000 Free (4th)

·         William Graydon—200 Free Relay (4th)

·         James Hackney—100 IM (6th); 50 Fly (8th); 200 Free (1st)

·         Alise Hardie—200 Medley Relay (8th)

·         Isabelle Hardie—100 Breastroke (5th); 200 Breastroke (5th); 200 Medley Relay (3rd); 200 Free Relay (3rd)

·         Larkin Helman—500 Free (3rd); 200 Free (1st); 200 Back (1st); 200 Breastroke (1st); 200 Fly (1st)

·         Kendall Hoffman—500 Free (6th); 100 Breastroke (4th); 200 IM (4th); 100 Back (4th); 200 Medley Relay (7th); 200 Free Relay (3rd)

·         Anna Hoskovec—200 Medley Relay (3rd); 200 Free Relay (7th)

·         Zelie Hughes—200 Breastroke (6th); 200 Medley Relay (1st); 200 Free Relay (1st)

·         Wednesday Hunter—200 Free (6th); 100 Fly (3rd); 400 IM (8th); 100 Free (8th); 200 Medley Relay (7th); 200 Free Relay (6th)

·         Lucca Incerpi—200 Free Relay (6th)

·         Amaury Jayr—200 Free (5th); 50 Free (4th); 50 Back (5th); 100 Free (5th); 100 Back (3rd); 200 Medley Relay (1st); 200 Free Relay (1st)

·         Anais Jayr—200 Medley Relay (7th)

·         Romain Joubert—200 Free (2nd); 50 Free (3rd); 100 IM (5th); 100 Back (1st); 200 Free Relay (1st)

·         Kassidy Kitchel—500 Free (2nd); 200 Free (2nd); 100 Breastroke (1st); 50 Free (2nd); 100 Free (3rd); 100 Back (1st); 50 Breastroke (3rd); 200 Medley Relay (4th); 200 Free Relay (4th)

·         Jared Lee—50 Free (5th); 200 Medley Relay (3rd); 200 Free Relay (4th)

·         Matthew Lee—50 Breastroke (6th); 200 Medley Relay (7th)

·         Maxton Lee—500 Free (7th); 100 Fly (1st); 200 IM (2nd); 50 Fly (1st); 100 Back (5th); 50 Breastroke (7th); 200 Medley Relay (1st); 200 Free Relay (2nd)

·         Dash Leibold—200 Medley Relay (7th); 200 Free Relay (4th)

·         Edward Lo—50 Free (8th); 50 Back (2nd); 200 IM (4th); 100 Free (6th); 100 Back (2nd); 50 Breastroke (4th); 200 Free Relay (1st)

·         Marren Long—200 Medley Relay (7th)

·         Patricia Lynn—50 Free (7th); 200 Medley Relay (1st); 200 Free Relay (1st)

·         James Maher—200 Free (7th); 50 Free (2nd); 100 Fly (4th); 100 Free (8th); 100 Back (6th); 200 Medley Relay (3rd); 200 Free Relay (1st)

·        



Grace Markovich
--  500 Free (8th); 100 Fly (1st); 200 Fly (1st); 200 Medley Relay (1st)

·         Abigail Martin—200 Breastroke (7th)

·         Sebastian Martinez—50 Free (6th); 100 Free (6th); 100 Back (3rd); 200 Free Relay (1st)

·         James McCann—100 Breastroke (2nd); 200 Breastroke (2nd); 200 Free Relay (8th)

·         Josh McLean—200 Back (7th); 200 Medley Relay (5th); 200 Free Relay (4th)

·         Dylan Michaels—200 Breastroke (7th); 200 Medley Relay (5th); 200 Free Relay (4th)

·         Kathryn Mischlich—200 Breastroke (3rd)

·         James Moss—200 Free (4th); 50 Back (4th); 200 IM (3rd); 100 IM (2nd); 50 Fly (7th); 200 Medley Relay (1st); 200 Free Relay (4th)

·         Nathan Moss—100 Breastroke (3rd); 50 Back (2nd); 100 IM (3rd); 100 Free (2nd); 50 Breastroke (4th); 200 Medley Relay (5th); 200 Free Relay (1st)

·         Karl Nolte—500 Free (2nd); 200 Free (2nd); 100 Breastroke (4th); 50 Free (5th); 100 Free (3rd); 100 Back (2nd); 50 Breastroke (8th); 200 Free Relay (2nd)

·         Bernado Nordang—200 Free (8th); 50 Fly (7th); 100 Free (7th); 200 Free Relay (1st)

·         Grace Oggero—50 Free (8th); 50 Back (8th); 50 Fly (8th); 200 Medley Relay (4th); 200 Free Relay (6th)

·          Ian O’Neil—100 Fly (5th); 50 Fly (4th); 200 Medley Relay (7th); 200 Free Relay (8th)

·         Max O’Neil—200 Medley Relay (7th); 200 Free Relay (8th)

·         Ian Ong—200 Free Relay (6th)

·         Marley Orange—50 Free (3rd); 200 Free Relay (1st)

·         Allison Ortiz—200 IM (6th); 200 Free Relay (6th)

·         Natalie Ou—100 Breastroke (2nd); 50 Free (3rd); 100 IM (2nd); 100 Free (2nd); 100 Back (4th); 50 Breastroke (2nd)

·         Christine Parrish—200 Medley Relay (7th)

·         Ethnan Pedro—50 Free (6th); 50 Back (8th); 100 Fly (1st); 50 Fly (2nd); 200 Medley Relay (1st); 200 Free Relay (1st)

·         Avery Pham—500 Free (2nd); 50 Free (6th); 50 Back (2nd); 200 IM (3rd); 100 IM (5th); 50 Fly (2nd); 100 Free (2nd); 200 Free Relay (2nd)

·         Preston Pham—500 Free (3rd); 100 Breastroke (5th); 50 Free (1st); 50 Back (3rd); 100 Free (4th); 100 Back (4th); 50 Breastroke (3rd); 200 Medley Relay (1st); 200 Free Relay (2nd)

·         Emma Podvorec—200 Free Relay (6th)

·         Ryan Presswood—200 Free Relay (6th)

·         Addison Ramirez—200 Medley Relay (7th); 200 Free Relay (7th)

·         Lance Richardson—500 Free (6th); 50 Back (5th); 200 Medley Relay (5th)

·         Sydney Smith—500 Free (1st); 200 Back (1st)

·         Rohan Takkar—200 Free (6th); 50 Free (5th); 200 IM (7th); 200 Medley relay (5th)

·         Juliette Tonnel—50 Breastroke (2nd); 200 Free Relay (7th)

·         Laura Toro—500 Free (5th); 50 Back (7th); 200 IM (8th); 100 Back (7th); 200 Medley Relay (3rd); 200 Free Relay (2nd)

·         Ava Tummino—100 Fly (3rd); 100 IM (8th); 50 Fly (7th); 200 Medley Relay (4th); 200 Free Relay (3rd)

·         Shannon Tyler—200 Free Relay (3rd)

·         Lane VanderVoort—100 Fly (7th); 200 Medley Relay (7th)

·         Reid VanderVoort—200 Free (3rd); 50 Free (2nd); 50 Back (4th); 50 Fly (5th); 100 Free (5th); 100 Back (3rd); 200 Medley Relay (1st); 200 Free Relay (2nd)

·         Emma Venghaus—100 Fly (6th); 200 Medley Relay (1st); 200 Free Relay (6th)

·         Isabel Wabnitz—100 Breastroke (5th);  50 Free (4th); 50 Back (1st); 100 Free (4th); 50 Breastroke (7th); 200 Free Relay (3rd)

·         Jett Walker—50 Free (1st); 200 Back (3rd); 100 Free (3rd); 100 Back (2nd); 200 Medley Relay (3rd); 200 Free Relay (1st)

·         Joss Walker—200 Medley Relay (7th)

·         Ava Wylie—100 Fly (2nd); 200 Fly (3rd); 200 Medley Relay (3rd); 200 Free Relay (3rd)

 


100% Best Times:

·         Antonio Amador

·         Madeleine Baird

·         Jordan Bany

·         Alan Belloso

·         Jade Belmar

·         Reece Bends

·         Stephanie Birkelbach

·         Brynn Bond

·         John Carney

·         Jill Chandler

·         Alex Choi

·         Maximiliano Concha

·         Brazos Donovan

·         Sara Fente-Damers

·         Andrew Fischbach

·         Trey Gardner

·         James Hackney

·         Larkin Helman

·         Gregory Higgins

·         Zelie Hughes

·         Romain Joubert

·         Sophie Kabele

·         Kassidy Kitchel

·         Parker Kooyman

·         Grace Markovich

·         Kathryn Mischlich

·         Ian O’Neil

·         Ian Ong

·         Allison Ortiz

·         Avery Pham

·         Ryan Presswood

·         Lance Richardson

·         Drew Schachel

·         Maya Schachel

·         Sydney Smith

·         Jett Walker

·         Sebastian Warren

·         Chris Wilkinson

·         Oliva Wilkinson

·          

 

 

Comments