News‎ > ‎

2015 SC B & Under Championships

posted Aug 5, 2015, 4:02 PM by DCST Webmaster   [ updated Aug 5, 2015, 4:02 PM ]
B Champs was hosted by the Dads Club Swim Team on July 11 and 12 and our swimmers swam to a first place team placement with many skilled and competitive races. Thanks to all the volunteer parents and swimmers who made this meet possible and made it run with ease.

100% best times were achieved by Bailey Bergen, Alisa Cheng, Alex Choi, Caleb Choi, Alexander Farahbod, Katie Fikes, Cynthia Lo, Grace Markovich, James Moss, Renee Nealon, Grace Oggero, Dylan Ramsey, Melissa Seecharan, Isabel Wabnitz, Sabine Waldron, and Richard Ye. The greatest accumulated time drop was Grace Oggero with a 109.79 seconds!

Top Eight Place Finishes

Nike Antake 3rd 50 bk, 4th 100 bk, 5th 50 and 100 fr, 8th 200 IM
Reece Bends 5th 100 fly
Bailey Bergen 1st 50 br, 2nd 100 fr, 4th 100 IM, 5th 200 fr, 6th 50 fr, 50bk, 50fl
Maya Castro 6th 50 and 100 br
Alex Choi 4th 200 fr and 200 IM
Caleb Choi 8th 100 fly and 100 br
Alexander Farahbod 2nd 50 br, 4th 100IM, 100fr,  50 fr, 6th 100bk and 100br, 7th 50fl
Benjamin Farahbod 4th 50 bk, 6th 100IM, 7th 100 br
Katie Fikes 5th 100 fr, 8th 50 br and 100 br
Kendalyn Firenza 8th 100 bk and 50 bk
Claire Fischbach 7th 50 br
John Foreman 6th 50 fly, 8th 100IM and 50 br
Christopher Guthrie 8th 50 bk
Chloe Hanrahan 6th 50 br
Kade Hanrahan 2nd 50 fr, 3rd 200IM,  100 fr, 5th 50 bk
Kendall Hoffman 2nd 100 bk, 50 br, 5th 200IM, 8th 50 bk
Jenna Hopper 3rd 50 fr, 100 fr, 200 fr, 4th 50 fl, 7th 100 IM
Audrey Jones 6th 100 fl, 7th 100 fr
Aiden Madaffri 3rd 200 fr
Grace Markovich 2nd 100IM, 100fl, 3rd 50br, 50fl, 4th 200IM, 6th 50bk
Dylan Michaels 1st 100 br, 3rd 50 fl, 6th 100 IM, 8th 100 fr
James Moss 1st 100IM, 50fr, 50br, 100fr, 50fl, 100br, 2nd 100fl, 3rd 50bk
Nathan Moss 2nd 50 bk, 3rd 100 IM, 100 fr, 50 fl, 4th 50 fr
Borhan Mostafizi 8th 50 fly
Karl Nolte 1st 100 fl, 50 fl, 100 fr, 3rd 50 bk, 4th 100 IM, 50 br, 5th 50 fr
Grace Oggero 3rd 100IM, 100 bk, 4th 200IM, 5th 50 fl,  8th 200 fr
Joshua Pack 1st 50 bk, 3rd 200 IM, 4th 100 fl, 50 fl, 7th 100 IM
Avery Pham 8th 50 bk
Preston Pham 6th 50 bk, 8th 100 fr
Dylan Ramsey 3rd 100 br, 5th 50 br
Bryon Tang 3rd 50 fr, 4th 50 fl, 5th 50 br, 100 fr, 7th 100IM and 50 bk
Shannon Tyler 1st 50fr, 100fr, 200fr, 2nd 50bk, 3rd 100bk, 7th 200IM, 8th 50fl
Isabel Wabnitz 3rd 50 bk, 8th 100 bk
Jade Waldron 7th 100 bk
Sabine Waldron 1st 100 fly, 2nd 50 fly, 200 IM, 6th 100 IM and 100 fr
Daniel Xu 3rd 50 br, 5th 100 IM, 8th 50 fr
Bryan Tang

Callum Tang

Comments