News‎ > ‎

2015 8 & Under Gulf Champs

posted Jan 13, 2016, 7:21 PM by DCST Webmaster
The 8 and under Dad's Club swimmers had their championship meet on December 12 at the Spring Branch Natatorium. It was a fun filled day and heat winners won a candy cane.

Congrats on bringing home the first place trophy!

Karl Nolte was high point winner for 8 year old boys!

Top Ten for Dads

Bailey Bergen 2nd 100 fr, 3rd 50 back, 2nd 50 free, 5th 100IM
Avery Bodine 3rd 25 free, 4th 25 fly, 7th 50 free
Esme Bohan 10th 25 back
Elle Burke 5th 100 free, 3rd 50 fly, 4th 100IM
Olivia Ceraudo 5th 25 back, 25 free, 50 back, and 50 free
Savannah Ceraudo 2nd 25 back and 50 free, 3rd 25 free, 1st 50 back
Lauren Cutter 7th 25 fly
Price Deering 3rd 100 free and 25 back, 5th 25 fly, 2nd 50 free
Lena Dwyer 10th 50 back
Claire Fischbach 6th 50 breast
Camila Foreman 6th 25 free, 4th 25 breast
John Foreman 7th 50 fly, 8th 25 fly
Sarah Gelacio 7th 50 back, 8th 25 free, 9th 25 back
Kacey Harvin 9th 25 breast
Christian Hernandez 10th 50 back
Parker Johnson 8th 50 free
Chloe Kirk 9th 50 back
Samuel Lieberman 5th 25 free, 7th 25 back, 9th 100 free
Cynthia Lo 2nd 25 breast, 7th 50 free, 10th 25 back
Matthew Mrugala 5th 50 back and 50 free, 4th 25 back, 9th 25 free
Bridget Murphy 6th 50 back, 7th 25 back and 25 free
Renee Nealon 1st 100 free, 25 free and 25 fly, 4th 100IM
Karl Nolte 1st 100 free, 50 fly and 100IM, 3rd 50 back
Austin O’Malley 6th 50 back and 50 free, 7th 25 free, 8th 25 back
Avery Pham 1st 25 fly, 2nd 25 free, 5th 25 back
Gwendolyn Shlllern 4th 25 back, 5th 25 breast
Lexington Smith 3rd 50 free, 4th 25 back, 25 free and 50 back
Grant Sperandio 3rd 100 free and 25 free, 4th 50 back and 50 free
Callum Tang 5th 25 fly, 6th 25 free, 8th 25 back
Clara Tournois 10th 50 back
Olivia Whelan 6th 50 free, 8th 50 back
Jackson Yi 2nd 50 back,3rd 50 back, 5th 25 fr, 9th 25 back
Jennifer Yu 2nd 50 back
Sunny Yang 5th 25 breast


  • Girls 100 Medley Relay 
    • 3rd place team Zoie Pierce, Bailey, Avery P and Elle 
    • 6th Cynthia, Claire, Renee, and Lauren 
    • 10th Lauren Hoskovec, Sarah G, Bridget, and Avery B 
  • Boys 100 Medley Relay 
    • 1st Callum, Price, Karl and Samuel L 
    • 7th Ramin Matini, Grant, John F, and Christian 
  • Girls 100 Free Relay 
    • 2nd Avery P, Bailey, Renee, and Elle 
    • 8th Avery B, Bridget, Claire and Lauren 
  • Boys 100 Free Relay 
    • 2nd Karl , Christian, Grant and Price 

For the complete meet results see the meet report or our Meets and Results page. 
Comments